Skip to content

About

 
WELCOME TO DRAFTDAY HOCKEY
 

Operated by DRAFTDAY INTERNATIONAL ATHLETICS INC., DRAFTDAY HOCKEY is a professionally run and strategically structured full-service Hockey Company providing programs, events, and services for all levels and ages of players within the hockey community.

Through a focused approach, dynamic vision and a commitment to excellence DRAFTDAY staff will work to ensure that each athlete has a positive experience and appropriate program in place to help maximize their athletic potential.

From our youngest participants' first experience in a DRAFTDAY program to our older athletes aspiring for educational opportunities and/or careers in sport we will work to prepare the athlete both physically and mentally to be successful both inside and outside of the game.


DD logos

 

Events

Your Selections

      Teams

      • GOLD

        BOYS
        2010  2011  2012  2013  2014  2015  2016  2017
         
        REGISTER BLUE-01-01

         

      • Central Tier 1

        BOYS
        2010  2011  2012  2013  2014  2015  2016  2017
         
        REGISTER BLUE-01-01

         

      • CENTRAL TIER 2

        BOYS
        2010  2011  2012  2013  2014  2015  2016
         
         
        REGISTER BLUE-01-01

         

      • EAST TIER 1

        BOYS
        2010  2011  2012  2013  2014  2015 
         
         
        REGISTER BLUE-01-01

         

      • EAST TIER 2

        BOYS
        2010  2011  2012  2013  2014  2015  
         
        REGISTER BLUE-01-01

         

      • WEST TIER 1

        BOYS
        2010  2011  2012  2013  2014  2015 
         
        REGISTER BLUE-01-01

         

      • WEST TIER 2

        BOYS
        2010  2011  2012  2013  2014  2015 
         
        REGISTER BLUE-01-01

         

      • NORTH

        BOYS
        2010  2011  2012  2013  2014  2015 
         
        REGISTER BLUE-01-01

         

      • GOLD

        GIRLS
        U17 2010  2011  2012  2013  2014  2015 
         
        REGISTER BLUE-01-01

         

      • TIER 1

        GIRLS
        U17 2010  2011  2012  2013  2014  2015 
         
        REGISTER BLUE-01-01

         

      • TIER 2

        GIRLS
        2010  2011  2012  2013  2014  2015 
         
        REGISTER BLUE-01-01

         

      • USA

        BOYS
        2010  2011  2012  2013  2014  2015 
         
        REGISTER BLUE-01-01

         

      Tours

      TOURS

      At Draftday International Athletics, it is our goal to provide our athletes with unique opportunities to develop both personally and athletically. Through participation in our International Tours and Events our players and their families get to see and experience different cultures throughout the World all while competing in the highest level of International Hockey available for their age groups.

      As an organization Draftday will participate in the prestigious World Selects Invitational events and European Summer Series events where players will compete against hockey nations like Sweden, Finland, Russia, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Norway, Swiss and others.

      From seeing the natural wonders the destinations have to offer along with cultural aspect of these trips to the International Hockey Events this will be a unique and amazing experience for both participants and their families that will provide life long memories.

       

      EUROPEAN TOURS

      All tournament travel and event tour arrangements are being made by event hosts. As an event participant players register for the Draftday team through Draftday Sports and Travel Group Inc, Calgary, Alberta. For more information contact Jessica Crompton at travel@draftdayhockey.com or 1-800-380-3974.

      Airfare and additional travel arrangements are being completed through Pauwels Travel Bureau Ltd., 55 Dufferin Ave, Brantford, Ontario, N3T 4P6, 519 753 2695 TICO registration 1034992. Please contact Jessica Crompton at draftday@pauwelstravel.com or 1-800-380-3974.

      ID Skates

      DRAFTDAY INTERNATIONAL & REGIONAL SPRING ID SKATES

      2024 DATES (REGISTER BELOW):
       
      November 17, 2023 – PA DAY ID SKATE – Wayne Gretzky Centre, Brantford
      December 22, 2023 – PRE CHRISTMAS ID SKATE – Wayne Gretzky Centre, Brantford
       
      Divisions: Boys & Girls – ELITE | AAA | AA | A
      Boys Birth Years: 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010
      Girls Birth Years: 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007
       
      2024 ID Skate Information
      The ID Skate format will be 2 hours in which the first hour will be 4 on 4, 3 on 3 etc. There will then be a break and the players will go back on the ice for a full 1 hour regular 5 on 5 game. This will allow us the opportunity to see individual skills, individual creativity and in the final game, positional and team play. Each evaluation team will have no more than 15 skaters so they will get lots of ice and we will get lots of opportunity for viewing.
      We at Draftday pride ourselves on providing you with a great environment in which to improve your hockey skills and team play by competing with other high level players from your age group all while developing friendships with players from many other communities.
       
      PA DAY ID SKATE
      November 17, 2023
      Wayne Gretzky Centre
      $75+HST
      REGISTER
      PRE-CHRISTMAS ID SKATE
      December 22, 2023
      Wayne Gretzky Centre
      $75+HST
      REGISTER

       



      Development

      Development Philosophy: Our advanced on ice development properly equips athletes with the essential skills required in the modern game. The training program develops players to have superior skating skills, stick handling, puck control, shooting ability and overall confidence in these areas. Draftday player development provides individual, group, team and international training with customized programs.

      Drop in Mondays

      $30.00 PER PLAYER 4:00pm-5:00pm (2 GOALIES MAX) (AGES 5-12 ALL LEVELS) at the Wayne Gretzky arena.

      Draftday Hockey PA Day Camps

      $80.00 (4 GOALIES MAX) MULTI-PROGRAM DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE FOR ALL 4 SKATES

      This camp is designed for players who are trying to improve their offensive and defensive skills and tactics. During the morning ice sessions players focus on a variety of skills including power skating, shooting, passing and puck handling. The afternoon on-ice sessions help players implement those skills in game-like situations including 1 on 1s, battles, angling, play-making and more! This full day camp includes 3 hours of on-ice training and 2 hours of off-ice fun per day.

      DRAFTDAY HOCKEY PRIVATE PLAYER LESSONS

      $100.00 AN HOUR / $150 FOR TEAM TRAINING

      DDplayerdevelopment-01

       

      DRAFTDAY HOCKEY GOALIE LESSONS

      $120.00 AN HOUR / $175 FOR 3 GOALIES OR MORE

      DDplayerdevelopment-01

       

      Alumni

       

      Players Name Draft Year Round Draft Team League
      ANDERSON, JOSH 2012 4TH COLUMBUS BLUEJACKETS NHL
      AUGER, JUSTIN 2013 4TH LA KINGS NHL
      BALISY, CHASE 2011 6TH NASHVILLE PREDATORS NHL
      BASTIAN, NATHAN 2016 2ND NEW JERSEY DEVILS NHL
      BIGRA, CHRIS 2013 2ND COLORADO AVALANCHE NHL
      BROWN, JOSH 2013 6TH FLORIDA PANTHERS NHL
      BUNNAMAN, CONNOR 2016 4TH PHILADELPHIA FLYERS NHL
      CAAMONO, NICHOLAS 2016 5TH DALLAS STARS NHL
      CAPORUSSO, LOUIE 2007 3RD OTTAWA SENATORS NHL
      CARRICK, SAM 2010 5TH TORONTO MAPLE LEAFS NHL
      CLENDENING, ADAM 2011 2ND CHICAGO BLACKHAWKS NHL
      COUTURE, LOGAN 2007 1ST, 9TH OVERALL SAN JOSE SHARKS NHL
      CRAMAROSSA, JOSEPH 2011 3RD ANAHIEM DUCKS NHL
      CROUSE, LAWSON 2015 1ST, 11TH OVERALL FLORIDA PANTHERS NHL
      DALPE, ZAC 2008 2ND CAROLINA HURRICANES NHL
      DEMPSEY, MITCHELL 2013 7TH BOSTON BRUINS NHL
      DESROCHER, STEPHEN 2015 6TH TORONTO MAPLE LEAFS NHL
      DICKINSON, JASON 2013 1ST, 29TH OVERALL DALLAS STARS NHL
      DIGIACINTO, CRISTIANO 2014 6TH TAMPA BAY LIGHTNING NHL
      DOHERTY, TAYLOR 2009 2ND SAN JOSE SHARKS NHL
      DOMI, MAX 2013 1ST, 12TH OVERALL PHOENIX COYOTES NHL
      DOTCHIN, JAKE 2012 6TH TAMPA BAY LIGHTNING NHL
      DUDEK, JOEY 2014 5TH NEW JERSEY DEVILS NHL
      EKBLAD, AARON 2014 1ST, 1ST OVERALL FLORIDA PANTHERS NHL
      FINN, MATT 2012 2ND TORONTO MAPLE LEAFS NHL
      FRITSCH, ANDREW 2011 6TH PHOENIX COYOTES NHL
      GAGNER, SAM 2007 1ST, 6TH OVERALL EDMONTON OILERS NHL
      GANLY,TYLER 2013 6TH CAROLINA HURRICANES NHL
      GAULTON, MITCH 2008 6TH NEW YORK RANGERS NHL
      GOLOUBEF, CODY 2008 2ND COLUMBUS BLUEJACKETS NHL
      GRAOVAC, TYLER 2011 7TH MINNESOTA WILD NHL
      HALL, CONNOR 2016 3RD PITTSBURGH PENGUINS NHL
      HAMILTON, FREDDIE 2010 5TH SAN JOSE SHARKS NHL
      HELVIG, JEREMY 2016 5TH CAROLINA HURRICANES NHL
      HENRIQUE, ADAM 2008 3RD NEW JERSEY DEVILS NHL
      HISHON, JOEY 2010 1ST, 17TH OVERALL COLORADO AVALANCHE NHL
      HUTCHINGS, ALEX 2009 4TH TAMPA BAY LIGHTNING NHL
      KADRI, NAZEM 2009 1ST, 7TH OVERALL TORONTO MAPLE LEAFS NHL
      KONECNY, TRAVIS 2015 1ST, 24TH OVERALL PHILADELPHIA FLYERS NHL
      KUDLA, PATRICK 2016 6TH ARIZONA COYOTES NHL
      LaFONTAINE, JACK 2016 3RD CAROLINA HURRICANES NHL
      LANE, PHIL 2010 2ND PHOENIX COYOTES NHL
      LAUGHTON, SCOTT 2012 1ST, 20TH OVERALL PHILADELPHIA FLYERS NHL
      LORENTZ, STEVEN 2015 7TH CAROLINA HURRICANES NHL
      MAIDENS, JARROD 2012 3RD OTTAWA SENATORS NHL
      MARTIN, SPENCER 2013 3RD NASHVILLE PREDATORS NHL
      MCCANN, JARED 2014 1ST, 24TH OVERALL VANCOUVER CANUCKS NHL
      MCFARLAND, JOHN 2010 2ND FLORIDA PANTHERS NHL
      MCGINN, BROCK 2012 2ND CAROLINA HURRICANES NHL
      MCKEOWN, ROLAND 2014 2ND LA KINGS NHL
      MIDDLETON, JACOB 2014 7TH LA KINGS NHL
      MIDDLETON, KEATON 2016 4TH TORONTO MAPLE LEAFS NHL
      MONTOUR, BRANDON 2014 2ND ANAHIEM DUCKS NHL
      MOUTREY, NICK 2013 4TH COLUMBUS BLUEJACKETS NHL
      MUZZIN, JAKE 2007 5TH PITTSBURGH PENGUINS NHL
      NAGY, KORY 2008 5TH NEW JERSEY DEVILS NHL
      NASTASIUK, ZACH 2013 2ND DETROIT REDWINGS NHL
      NURSE, DARNELL 2013 1ST, 7TH OVERALL EDMONTON OILERS NHL
      O’REILLY, RYAN 2009 2ND COLORADO AVALANCHE NHL
      PEARSON, TANNER 2012 1ST, 30TH OVERALL LA KINGS NHL
      PERCY, STURAT 2011 1ST, 25TH OVERALL TORONTO MAPLE LEAFS NHL
      PETTIT, KYLE 2014 6TH VANCOUVER CANUCKS NHL
      PLATZER, KYLE 2013 4TH EDMONTON OILERS NHL
      ROGALSKI, JOE 2010 6TH PITTSBURGH PENGUINS NHL
      SALINITRI, ANTHONY 2016 6TH PHILADELPHIA FLYERS NHL
      SENEY, BRETT 2015 6TH NEW JERSEY DEVILS NHL
      SCHEIFELE, MARK 2011 1ST, 7TH OVERALL WINNIPEG JETS NHL
      SCHIESTEL, DREW 2007 2ND BUFFALO SABRES NHL
      SEGUIN, TYLER 2010 1ST, 2ND OVERALL BOSTON BRUINS NHL
      SHIELDS, DAVID 2009 6TH ST. LOUIS BLUES NHL
      SILAS, STEPHEN 2010 4TH COLORADO AVALANCHE NHL
      SOL, CODY 2009 5TH ATLANTA THRASHERS NHL
      STAJCER, SCOTT 2009 5TH NEW YORK RANGERS NHL
      THEORET, MITCHELL 2011 7TH NEW YORK ISLANDERS NHL
      TOFFOLI, TYLER 2010 2ND LA KINGS NHL
      VERHAEGHE, CARTER 2013 3RD TORONTO MAPLE LEAFS NHL
      WEDGEWOOD, SCOTT 2010 3RD NEW JERSEY DEVILS NHL
      WHITE, COLTON 2015 4TH NEW JERSEY DEVILS NHL
      WOOD, KYLE 2014 3RD COLORADO AVALANCHE NHL
      YOUNG, HARRY 2008 7TH NEW JERSEY DEVILS NHL

      Players Name Draft Year Round Draft Team League
      ABBOTT, CURTIS 2015 15TH NORTH BAY OHL
      ABBOTT, TREVOR 2012 3RD SAGINAW SPIRIT OHL
      ALI, CONNOR 2015 3RD SUDBURY WOLVES OHL
      ALLEN, SEAN 2014 3RD KITCHENER RANGERS OHL
      AUGER, JUSTIN 2010 6TH GUELPH STORM OHL
      BACKUS, PEYTON 2011 7TH St. MICHAELS MAJORS OHL
      BAKER, MATTHEW 2013 11TH ERIE OTTERS OHL
      BARNES, MATTHEW 2014 9TH SUDBURY WOLVES OHL
      BARWELL, JESSE 2013 2ND MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS OHL
      BARZCZ, TOMMY 2009 9TH LONDON KNIGHTS OHL
      BASTIEN, NATHAN 2013 7TH MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS OHL
      BEHENNA, COLIN 2007 5TH BARRIE COLTS OHL
      BERRAFATO, PAUL 2009 15TH SUDBURY WOLVES OHL
      BERALDO, ADRIEN 2016 5th PETERBOROUGH PETES OHL
      BESSEY, MARC 2009 12TH SAGINAW SPIRIT OHL
      BEZZO, PAUL 2006 7TH OWEN SOUND OHL
      BIGNELL, ADAM 2010 5TH BELLEVILLE BULLS OHL
      BIGNELL, LUKE 2016 5TH BARRIE COLTS OHL
      BIGRAS, CHRIS 2011 2ND OWEN SOUND OHL
      BILLITIER, NATE 2012 9TH BRAMPTON BATTELION OHL
      BLACK, ALEX 2013 6TH SARNIA STING OHL
      BLACKER, IAN 2015 4TH LONDON KNIGHTS OHL
      BLASBY, KEEGAN 2012 6TH KITCHENER RANGERS OHL
      BOARD, DRAKE 2012 11TH BRAMPTON BATTELION OHL
      BOON, RYAN 2016 10TH GUELPH STORM OHL
      BORDEN, DARRYL 2005 2ND KINGSTON FRONTENACS OHL
      BOUCHARD, EVAN 2015 17TH OVERALL LONDON KNIGHTS OHL
      BOURQUE, TRENT 2014 3RD SUDBURY WOLVES OHL
      BOWMAN, ZACH 2013 4TH PLYMOUTH WHALERS OHL
      BRACK, JUSTIN 2012 12TH OWEN SOUND OHL
      BRADY, ADAM 2011 4TH OWEN SOUND OHL
      BRAID, MACKENZIE 2009 11TH NIAGARA ICEDOGS OHL
      BRASSARD, MATT 2014 4TH BARRIE COLTS OHL
      BROWN, JORDAN 2011 10TH BELLEVILLE BULLS OHL
      BRIDGEWATER, MATT 2016 12TH GUELPH STORM OHL
      BURNELL, OWEN 2014 7TH SAULT STE MARIE OHL
      BUCH, JACOB 2014 5TH LONDON KNIGHTS OHL
      BUNNAMAN, CONNOR 2014 2ND KITCHENER RANGERS OHL
      BURNS, RYAN 2011 12TH OSHAWA GENERALS OHL
      BURT, ROBBIE 2015 11TH OVERALL KINGSTON FRONTENACS OHL
      BURR, DUSTIN 2014 11TH MISSISSAUGA STEELHEAD OHL
      BYCOWSKI, ROBERT 2012 15TH WINDSOR SPITFIRES OHL
      CAIRNS, LUKE 2010 3RD ERIE OTTERS OHL
      CAAMANO, NICHOLAS 2014 2ND PLYMOUTH WHALERS OHL
      CAPORUSSO, LOUIE 2005 10TH ST. MICHAELS MAJORS OHL
      CAPRIOTTI, JONAH 2014 15TH KITCHENER RANGERS OHL
      CARECIANO, GUY 2006 4TH OWEN SOUND OHL
      CARNAVALE, ALEX 2011 3RD BELLEVILLE BULLS OHL
      CARTER, KYLER 2013 8TH SAGINAW SPIRIT OHL
      CARUSO, COREY 2012 13TH OSHAWA GENERALS OHL
      CASCAGNETTE, PETER 2015 11TH KINGSTON FRONTENACS OHL
      CEDERBERG, BRENDAN 2016 11TH PETERBOROUGH PETES OHL
      CENTORAME, SANTINO 2012 4TH LONDON KNIGHTS OHL
      CHIAROT, BEN 2007 2ND GUELPH STORM OHL
      CHRISTMAS, GREG 2011 14TH PLYMOUTH WHALERS OHL
      CIANFRONE, BRYSON 2011 3RD BRAMPTON BATTELION OHL
      CICCARELLI, MATTEO 2012 5TH SARNIA STING OHL
      CIMMADORE, JULIAN 2005 8TH OTTAWA 67’S OHL
      CLOUTHIER, ANDREW 2006 4TH SAGINAW SPIRIT OHL
      COMMISSO, DOMENIC 2014 5TH OSHAWA GENERALS OHL
      CONDERMAN, MIKE 2007 13TH KITCHENER RANGERS OHL
      COFFIN, BLAIR 2016 9TH SARNIA STING OHL
      COULTER, RYAN 2011 6TH ERIE OTTERS OHL
      COUTTS, MATTHEW 2007 10TH PETERBOROUGH PETES OHL
      COUTURE, LOGAN 2005 1ST OTTAWA 67’S OHL
      CRAIEVICH, ADAM 2013 3RD GUELPH STORM OHL
      CRAWFORD, MARCUS 2013 3RD SAGINAW SPIRIT OHL
      CREVATIN, MITCHELL 2015 8TH NIAGARA ICEDOGS OHL
      CROUSE, LAWSON 2013 5TH OVERALL KINGSTON FRONTENACS OHL
      CROWDER, BRAY 2014 4TH NIAGARA ICEDOGS OHL
      CUMMINS, CONNOR 2012 1ST SUDBURY WOLVES OHL
      D’AGOSTINO, DAIVD 2014 13TH OSHAWA GENERALS OHL
      D’AGOSTINO, BRENDAN 2014 14TH NORTH BAY OHL
      DADIC, JOSH 2006 2ND MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS OHL
      DALPE, ZAC 2008 2ND PLYMOUTH WHALERS OHL
      DASILVA, JASON 2011 7TH GUELPH STORM OHL
      DAUDA, ADAM 2011 13TH OTTAWA 67’S OHL
      DAVIES, MICHAEL 2013 1ST KITCHENER RANGERS OHL
      DAVIS, HAYDEN 2015 13TH OVERALL NIAGARA ICEDOGS OHL
      DECONCILYS, JOEY 2009 5TH NIAGARA ICEDOGS OHL
      DE JONG, TRISTAN 2016 10TH BARRIE COLTS OHL
      DESROCHER, STEPHEN 2012 6TH OSHAWA GENERALS OHL
      DI LORENZO, JOHN 2012 3RD LONDON KNIGHTS OHL
      DICKINSON, JASON 2011 2ND GUELPH STORM OHL
      DIODATI, ERIC 2009 7TH ST. MICHAELS MAJORS OHL
      DION, ZACH 2006 7TH GUELPH STORM OHL
      DIPAOLO, MIKE 2010 4TH SARNIA STING OHL
      DIPAOLO, MIKE 2012 3RD LONDON KNIGHTS OHL
      DIPIETRO, MICHAEL 2015 2ND WINDSOR SPITFIRES OHL
      DOGGETT, SLATER 2012 12TH KINGSTON FRONTENACS OHL
      DOHERTY, JACKSON 2016 2ND OWEN SOUND OHL
      DOHERTY, LEE 2010 14TH GUELPH STORM OHL
      DOHERTY, TAYLOR 2007 2ND KINGSTON FRONTENACS OHL
      DOMI, MAX 2011 8TH OVERALL KINGSTON FRONTENACS OHL
      DOTCHIN, JAKE 2010 4TH OWEN SOUND OHL
      DUARTE, TYLER 2010 12TH SUDBURY WOLVES OHL
      DUDEK, PETER 2009 15TH SAGINAW SPIRIT OHL
      DUNHAM, CHRIS 2006 4TH SAULT STE MARIE OHL
      DUNNING, BRENDAN 2012 10TH NIAGARA ICEDOGS OHL
      DURAJILJA, NICK 2015 8TH KITCHENER RANGERS OHL
      ELLIS, NATHAN 2014 7TH NORTH BAY OHL
      EKBLAD, AARON 2011 1ST OVERALL BARRIE COLTS OHL
      ENTWISTLE, MACKENZIE 2015 2ND HAMILTON OHL
      FAITH, DUSTIN 2006 9TH KITCHENER RANGERS OHL
      FALIVENA, PETER 2014 13TH KINGSTON FRONTENACS OHL
      FAZIO, JUSTIN 2013 4TH SARNIA STING OHL
      FEASEY, BRENNAN 2010 5TH WINDSOR SPITFIRES OHL
      FEDAK, NICK 2010 8TH KITCHENER RANGERS OHL
      FELKER, JUSTIN 2012 2ND ERIE OTTERS OHL
      FERGUSON, TANNER 2009 9TH OWEN SOUND OHL
      FILSON, CODY 2011 10TH ST MICHAEL MAJORS OHL
      FINN, MATTHEW 2010 1ST GUELPH STORM OHL
      FISCHER, JAKE 2005 5TH WINDSOR SPITFIRES OHL
      FITZMORRIS, MITCHELL 2011 3RD KINGSTON FRONTENACS OHL
      FORMENTON, ALEX 2015 11TH LONDON KNIGHTS OHL
      FRIESEN, ALEX 2013 15TH KITCHENER RANGERS OHL
      FRITSCH, ANDREW 2009 3RD NIAGARA ICEDOGS OHL
      GAGNE, SAM 2005 4TH LONDON KNIGHTS OHL
      GALLANT, ZACH 2015 5TH OVERALL PETERBOROUGH PETES OHL
      GALLARDI, MICHAEL 2010 14TH NIAGARA ICEDOGS OHL
      GALLI, AUSTIN 2010 15TH SAULT STE MARIE OHL
      GALWAY, DARREN 2005 8TH KINGSTON FRONTENACS OHL
      GANLY, TYLER 2011 5TH SAULT STE MARIE OHL
      GARLENT, HUNTER 2011 10TH OVERALL GUELPH STORM OHL
      GARROW, CAMERON 2012 7TH LONDON KNIGHTS OHL
      GAULTON, MITCH 2006 1ST ERIE OTTERS OHL
      GAYNOR, JOE 2005 2ND PLYMOUTH WHALERS OHL
      GERHART, AUSTIN 2013 2ND MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS OHL
      GIBBONS, TRAVIS 2006 5TH GUELPH STORM OHL
      GILHULA, OWEN 2016 2ND SUDBURY WOLVES OHL
      GIFTOPOLOUS, REMY 2009 9TH OTTAWA 67’S OHL
      GILLARD, MATT 2012 4TH NIAGARA ICEDOGS OHL
      GIRODAY, CHRIS 2016 14TH KINGSTON FRONTENACS OHL
      GOTTZMAN, JEREMY 2009 2ND ERIE OTTERS OHL
      GOULEBEUF, CODY 2005 5TH SARNIA STING OHL
      GRAOVAC, TYLER 2009 3RD OTTAWA 67’S OHL
      GROENSTEGE, EVAN 2006 10TH OWEN SOUND OHL
      GUIGAVEZ, MICHAEL 2011 10TH PETERBOROUGH PETES OHL
      GUSTAVSEN 2010 9TH OTTAWA 67’S OHL
      HALL, AUSTIN 2013 7TH GUELPH STORM OHL
      HALL, CONNOR 2014 3RD KITCHENER RANGERS OHL
      HAND, JACOB 2010 12TH OSHAWA GENERALS OHL
      HARDING, SAM 2013 2ND OSHAWA GENERALS OHL
      HARDY, MASON 2016 7TH MISSISSAUGA STEELHEAD OHL
      HARROGATE, BRENDAN 2014 7TH MISSISSAUGA STEELHEAD OHL
      HARRISON, BOBBY 2016 15TH LONDON KNIGHTS OHL
      HARRIS, JACOB 2011 2ND SUDBURY WOLVES OHL
      HELVIG, JEREMY 2013 3RD KINGSTON FRONTENACS OHL
      HENDERSON, ERIC 2014 3RD LONDON KNIGHTS OHL
      HENDERSON, MATHIEU 2012 7TH PLYMOUTH WHALERS OHL
      HENRIQUE, ADAM 2006 2ND WINDSOR SPITFIRES OHL
      HERGOTT, RYAN 2012 7TH SARNIA STING OHL
      HIDDINK, BROOK 2012 1ST NIAGARA ICEDOGS OHL
      HIETKAMP, LUKE 2009 2ND PETERBOROUGH PETES OHL
      HILL, CONNOR 2014 15TH LONDON KNIGHTS OHL
      HISHON, JOEY 2007 1ST OWEN SOUND OHL
      HOLMES, MICHAEL 2013 2ND SAGINAW SPIRIT OHL
      HOPKINS, BRAYDEN 2011 5TH OWEN SOUND OHL
      HORA, ANTHONY 2014 5TH OWEN SOUND OHL
      HORVAT, RYAN 2009 6TH GUELPH STORM OHL
      HOTTOT, CRAIG 2009 3RD SARNIA STING OHL
      HUTCHINGS, ALEX 2006 2ND BARRIE COLTS OHL
      INCZE, COLTON 2015 5TH NIAGARA ICEDOGS OHL
      JAMBROSICH, GREG 2009 6TH SUDBURY WOLVES OHL
      JAMES, GARNETT 2012 4TH BRAMPTON BATTELION OHL
      JEROME, ALEX 2016 8TH FLINT OHL
      JOFFE, JAKE 2014 14TH NIAGARA ICEDOGS OHL
      JOHNSTONE, DANE 2014 9TH PLYMOUTH WHALERS OHL
      JOHNSTON, BRENDAN 2013 5TH WINDSOR SPITFIRES OHL
      JONES, BEN 2015 7TH OVERALL NIAGARA ICEDOGS OHL
      JONES, HUNTER 2016 5TH PETERBOROUGH PETES OHL
      JUTZ, JONATHAN 2007 11TH BARRIE COLTS OHL
      KADRI, NAZEM 2006 1ST KITCHENER RANGERS OHL
      KEATING, AUSTIN 2015 16TH OVERALL OTTAWA 67’S OHL
      KERSTEN, SPENCER 2016 8TH OWEN SOUND OHL
      KING, NICK 2015 10TH OWEN SOUND OHL
      KIMENS, REGAN 2015 4TH OWEN SOUND OHL
      KLIE, MITCHELL 2011 12TH BARRIE COLTS OHL
      KONECNY, TRAVIS 2013 1ST OVERALL OTTAWA 67’S OHL
      KUIPERS, KORY 2005 6TH OWEN SOUND OHL
      KUTKEVICIUS, LUKE 2014 2ND MISSISSAUGA STEELHEAD OHL
      LAFONTAINE, JACK 2014 3RD KITCHENER RANGERS OHL
      LAGUNOV, PHILIP 2014 14TH MISSISSAUGA STEELHEAD OHL
      LALONDE, OWEN 2016 2nd OVERALL SUDBURY WOLVES OHL
      LANE, MATT 2010 5TH BRAMPTON BATTELION OHL
      LANE, PHIL 2008 4TH BRAMPTON BATTELION OHL
      LANGDON, KYLE 2014 4TH NIAGARA ICEDOGS OHL
      LAUGHTON, SCOTT 2010 3RD OVERALL OSHAWA GENERALS OHL
      LAW, TY 2006 14TH KINGSTON FRONTENACS OHL
      LEDONNE, TREVOR 2016 12TH HAMILTON BULLDOGS OHL
      LIDNER, CHRIS 2011 8TH PLYMOUTH WHALERS OHL
      LINDBERG, BRANDON 2012 5TH SAGINAW SPIRIT OHL
      LINDSAY, CODY 2006 2ND OTTAWA 67’S OHL
      LOCKE, STEVEN 2005 3RD PETERBOROUGH PETES OHL
      LOMAS, MICHAEL 2006 2ND BRAMPTON BATTELION OHL
      LORENTZ, STEVE 2012 12TH PETERBOURGH PETES OHL
      LORENTZ, ZACH 2009 12TH KITCHENER RANGERS OHL
      LYNCH, BRENDAN 2005 11TH KITCHENER RANGERS OHL
      MacAURTHUR, TYLER 2013 2ND OWEN SOUND OHL
      MACRAE, RILEY 2014 7TH ERIE OTTERS OHL
      MAIDENS, JARED 2010 4TH OVERALL OWEN SOUND OHL
      MAKSIMOVICH, QUENTIN 2012 11TH ERIE OTTERS OHL
      MAKSIMOVICH, KYLE 2014 3RD ERIE OTTERS OHL
      MAGWOOD, ZACH 2014 6TH BARRIE COLTS OHL
      MAINELLA, NICOLAS 2014 9TH SAULT STE MARIE OHL
      MAMONE, ADRIANO 2016 9TH SAULT STE MARIE OHL
      MANN, BRADEN 2009 8TH OTTAWA 67’S OHL
      MARINO, JARED 2013 8TH PETERBOROUGH PETES OHL
      MARSDEN, JAMES 2006 7TH KINGSTON FRONTENACS OHL
      MARTIN, SPENCER 2011 1ST ST MICHAELS MAJORS OHL
      MATHERS, DAVID 2006 5TH BELLEVILLE BULLS OHL
      MCBAY, TYLER 2016 8TH SAGINAW SPIRIT OHL
      MCCANN, JARED 2012 4TH OVERALL SAULT STE MARIE OHL
      MCCOURT, RILEY 2016 3RD HAMILTON BULLDOGS OHL
      McCONNELL, CAM 2013 15TH KINGSTON FRONTENACS OHL
      MCCORMICK, CARTER 2014 15TH NORTH BAY OHL
      MCDONALD, JACK 2011 14TH BARRIE COLTS OHL
      MCENENY, EVEN 2010 2ND KITCHENER RANGERS OHL
      MCEWAN, JAMES 2013 9TH GUELPH STORM OHL
      MCFADDEN, ZACH 2011 12TH SUDBURY WOLVES OHL
      MCFARLANE, CONNOR 2005 5TH SARNIA STING OHL
      MCGINN, BROCK 2010 3RD GUELPH STORM OHL
      MCGOVERN, SEAN 2009 8TH OSHAWA GENERALS OHL
      MCGRATH, JAKE 2015 8TH SUDBURY WOLVES OHL
      MCGREGOR, RYAN 2015 2ND SARNIA STING OHL
      MCGUIRE, RORY 2011 3RD OSHAWA GENERALS OHL
      MCINTOSH, JAMES 2005 7TH OWEN SOUND OHL
      MCKEOWN, ROLAND 2012 2ND OVERALL KINGSTON FRONTENACS OHL
      MCNAUGHTON, JORDAN 2010 10TH BRAMPTON BATTELION OHL
      MCNIVEN, MICHAEL 2013 4TH OWEN SOUND OHL
      MENDONCA, MITCHELL 2014 5TH BELLEVILLE BULLS OHL
      MENNA, MATTHEW 2014 7TH SUDBURY WOLVES OHL
      MERCER, CULLEN 2013 3RD PLYMOUTH WHALERS OHL
      MERRITT, BRENDAN 2007 9TH GUELPH STORM OHL
      MICHAELIS, HUDSON 2012 13TH KINGSTON FRONTENACS OHL
      MIDDLETON, JACOB 2012 8TH OVERALL OWEN SOUND OHL
      MIDDLETON, KEATON 2014 3RD SAGINAW SPIRIT OHL
      MILLER, JACOB 2014 8TH SAGINAW SPIRIT OHL
      MILLIGAN, JAKE 2009 8TH SARNIA STING OHL
      MILNE, BRODY 2011 4TH GUELPH STORM OHL
      MOORE, RYAN 2006 8TH SARNIA STING OHL
      MOORE, ZACH 2014 6TH KINGSTON FRONTENACS OHL
      MORGAN, BRETT 2009 2ND KINGSTON FRONTENACS OHL
      MORGAN, TYLER 2009 2ND OWEN SOUND OHL
      MORRISON, CAMERON 2014 3RD NORTH BAY BATALION OHL
      MORRISON, MITCH 2016 5TH SAGINAW SPIRIT OHL
      MOSSMAN, SCOTT 2010 12TH NIAGARA ICEDOGS OHL
      MOUTREY, NICK 2011 15TH OVERALL SAGINAW SPIRIT OHL
      MURPHY, CONNOR 2012 7TH OWEN SOUND OHL
      MURRAY, JUSTIN 2014 8TH BARRIE COLTS OHL
      MUZZIN, JAKE 2005 1ST SAULT STE MARIE OHL
      NAGY, KORY 2005 5TH OSHAWA GENERALS OHL
      NANJI, ADAM 2009 9TH PLYMOUTH WHALERS OHL
      NARDI, MITCHELL 2009 14TH BARRIE COLTS OHL
      NASTASIUK, MATT 2016 4TH OTTAWA 67’S OHL
      NASTASIUK, ZACH 2011 1ST OWEN SOUND OHL
      NEILY, ZANE 2005 5TH GUELPH STORM OHL
      NEWTON, BAILEY 2014 13TH ERIE OTTERS OHL
      NOGARD, LUC 2010 11TH SAGINAW SPIRIT OHL
      NOTHER, TYLER 2014 3RD LONDON KNIGHTS OHL
      NOYES, GREG 2006 7TH LONDON KNIGHTS OHL
      NURSE, ELIJAH 2014 13TH SAULT STE MARIE OHL
      NURSE, DARNELL 2011 3RD OVERALL SAULT STE MARIE OHL
      NURSE, ISAAC 2015 11TH HAMILTON OHL
      O’QUINN, BEN 2007 7TH SARNIA STING OHL
      O’REILLY, RYAN 2007 1ST OVERALL ERIE OTTERS OHL
      PATON, JORDAN 2006 8TH SAGINAW SPIRIT OHL
      PATON, MATTHEW 2007 7TH ERIE OTTERS OHL
      PAYERL, ADAM 2007 4TH BARRIE COLTS OHL
      PEAREN, CARTER 2015 12TH BARRIE COLTS OHL
      PEARSON, TANNER 2008 14TH BARRIE COLTS OHL
      PERCY, STUART 2009 1ST ST. MICHAELS MAJORS OHL
      PERKLIN, DAVID 2011 1ST OTTAWA 67’S OHL
      PETTI, NIKI 2012 10TH OVERALL BELLEVILLE BULLS OHL
      PETTIT, KYLE 2012 2ND ERIE OTTERS OHL
      PFEIL, LUCAS 2016 6TH KITCHENER RANGERS OHL
      PHIBBS, JACK 2015 7TH FLINT OHL
      PHILLIPS, CHET 2016 4TH SAGINAW SPIRIT OHL
      PHILLIP, MATTHEW 2015 9TH NIAGARA ICEDOGS OHL
      POTTS, KYLE 2015 5TH NORTH BAY BATALION OHL
      PIEROG, STEVEN 2010 11TH PETERBOROUGH PETES OHL
      PLATZER, KYLE 2011 4TH LONDON KNIGHTS OHL
      PRIMEAU, BRETT 2013 8TH KINGSTON FRONTENACS OHL
      PRONER, ROBERT 2015 2ND SAGINAW SPIRIT OHL
      PURBOO, COLE 2015 9TH WINDSOR SPITFIRES OHL
      PURBOO, CHRISTIAN 2016 11TH NORTH BAY BATALION OHL
      PYS, ADAM 2015 13TH ERIE OTTERS OHL
      RAAYMAKERS, JOESEPH 2014 2ND SAULT STE MARIE OHL
      RADISA, RYAN 2015 10TH MISSISSAUGA OHL
      RALLIS, YANNI 2009 10TH LONDON KNIGHTS OHL
      RASBERG, MAX 2012 13TH OWEN SOUND OHL
      RASMUSSEN, JUSTIN 2009 5TH ST. MICHAELS MAJORS OHL
      RATCLIFFE, ISAAC 2015 15TH OVERALL GUELPH STORM OHL
      REESE, STEVE 2005 8TH SARNIA STING OHL
      REIS, MATT 2005 5TH KINGSTON FRONTENACS OHL
      RETTINGER, JOSH 2015 13TH FLINT OHL
      RICHARDS, COOPER 2010 12TH BARRIE COLTS OHL
      RIGNEY, BRAEDEN 2007 14TH SUDBURY WOLVES OHL
      RNGUETTE, JAKE 2010 2ND SAGINAW SPIRIT OHL
      ROBERTS, CONNOR 2016 3RD OVERALL HAMILTON BULLDOGS OHL
      ROGALSKI, JOE 2007 3RD SARNIA STING OHL
      ROLO, TYLER 2013 13TH BARRIE COLTS OHL
      ROUBOS, GRIFFIN 2014 8TH PETERBOURGH PETES OHL
      RUSH, COOPER 2009 5TH OTTAWA 67’S OHL
      RYAN, MIKE 2006 6TH PETERBOUGH PETES OHL
      RYCKMAN, CONNOR 2012 14TH BARRIE COLTS OHL
      SALINITRI, ANTHONY 2014 17TH OVERALL SAULT STE MARIE OHL
      SALTERS, LEIGH 2005 2ND GUELPH STORM OHL
      SCANLIN, BRANDON 2015 9TH HAMILTON OHL
      SCHAEFER, JONATHON 2014 6TH NIAGARA ICEDOGS OHL
      SCHIEFELE, MARK 2009 7TH PLYMOUTH WHALERS OHL
      SCHIESTEL, DREW 2005 3RD MISSISSAUGA ICEDOGS OHL
      SCOTT, ANDREW 2016 13TH GUELPH STORM OHL
      SEGUIN, TYLER 2008 1ST PLYMOUTH WHALERS OHL
      SENEY, BRETT 2012 9TH OSHAWA GENERALS OHL
      SHACKELTON, DAWSON 2014 8TH OSHAWA GENERALS OHL
      SHEPPARD, TANNER 2016 7TH HAMILTON BULLDOGS OHL
      SHIELDS, DAVID 2007 3RD ERIE OTTERS OHL
      SHIPLEY, RYAN 2010 2ND OTTAWA 67’S OHL
      SILAS, STEPHEN 2008 1ST BELLEVILLE BULLS OHL
      SINCLAIR, MARK 2012 10TH KINGSTON FRONTENACS OHL
      SINGER, DANIAL 2016 8TH NIAGARA ICEDOGS OHL
      SMITH, BROCK 2006 14TH KITCHENER RANGERS OHL
      SMITH, JAKE 2011 9TH BRAMPTON BATTELION OHL
      SOL, CODY 2007 6TH SAGINAW SPIRIT OHL
      SOMERVILLE, ANDREW 2015 14TH NIAGARA ICEDOGS OHL
      SPAXMAN, ETHAN 2012 14TH KITCHENER RANGERS OHL
      SPEARS, COREY 2006 9TH BELLEVILLE BULLS OHL
      SPEED, TAYLOR 2009 15TH LONDON KNIGHTS OHL
      SPENCE, GRANT 2016 8TH OSHAWA GENERALS OHL
      SPROVERIO, FRANCO 2014 8TH SARNIA STING OHL
      SPROVERIO, NICHOLAS 2011 15TH SARNIA STING OHL
      ST ONGE, RYLEE 2014 6TH PLYMOUTH WHALERS OHL
      ST PIERRE, AARON 2013 9TH KINGSTON FRONTENACS OHL
      STAJCER, SCOTT 2007 3RD OWEN SOUND OHL
      STANLEY, LOGAN 2014 12TH OVERALL WINDSOR SPITFIRES OHL
      STELLICK, ROBERT 2007 6TH BELLEVILLE BULLS OHL
      STERK, JOSH 2011 5TH KITCHENER RANGERS OHL
      STEVENS, MARC 2012 5TH GUELPH STORM OHL
      STOTHERS, TYLER 2007 15TH OWEN SOUND OHL
      STUDNICKA, JACK 2015 21ST OVERALL OSHAWA GENERALS OHL
      SUMSION, CHAD 2006 15TH BELLEVILLE BULLS OHL
      SUTHERS, KEENAN 2014 8TH KINGSTON FRONTENACS OHL
      SUZUKI, NICK 2015 14TH OVERALL OWEN SOUND OHL
      SZASZ, DEREK 2005 4TH KINGSTON FRONTENACS OHL
      SZASZ, JOHN 2007 12TH KINGSTON FRONTENACS OHL
      SZYPULA, ETHAN 2013 1ST OWEN SOUND OHL
      TAYLOR, CHRISTIAN 2016 8TH BARRIE COLTS OHL
      TEMPLETON, STEVEN 2013 6TH OSHAWA GENERALS OHL
      TETRAULT, LEVI 2014 4TH GUELPH STORM OHL
      THEORET, MITCHELL 2009 8TH NIAGARA ICEDOGS OHL
      THIVIERGE, JC 2013 15TH PLYMOUTH WHALERS OHL
      THOMPSON, STEFAN 2007 3RD KINGSTON FRONTENACS OHL
      TIMMS, MATTHEW 2014 2ND PETERBOURGH PETES OHL
      TOFFOLI, TYLER 2008 1ST OTTAWA 67’S OHL
      TRAFFORD, TERRY 2010 3RD SAGINAW SPIRIT OHL
      TROJANOVIC, STEVEN 2009 3RD WINDSOR SPITFIRES OHL
      TROWELL, CODY 2010 14TH SARNIA STING OHL
      VANNI, JOEY 2006 13TH OWEN SOUND OHL
      VANROBOYS, LUCAS 2015 14TH HAMILTON OHL
      VERHAEGHE, CARTER 2011 2ND NIAGARA ICEDOGS OHL
      WALE, HOLDEN 2016 4TH SAULT STE MARIE OHL
      WALKER, DILLAN 2009 12TH BELLEVILLE BULLS OHL
      WALSH, THOMAS 2011 5TH SARNIA STING OHL
      WEBB, JACK 2013 5TH PETERBOURGH PETES OHL
      WEBB, MITCHELL 2013 2ND PETERBOROUGH PETES OHL
      WELLS, RYAN 2009 4TH BARRIE COLTS OHL
      WHITE, COLTON 2013 2ND SAULT STE MARIE OHL
      WHITTLE, GREG 2007 9TH KINGSTON FRONTENACS OHL
      WIERINGA, JACK 2014 4TH NIAGARA ICEDOGS OHL
      WIFFEN, BRADY 2010 9TH KINGSTON FRONTENACS OHL
      WIGLE, JOEL 2010 2ND NIAGARA ICEDOGS OHL
      WILHELM, KYLE 2007 6TH PETERBOROUGH PETES OHL
      WILLIAMS, MARC 2010 5TH GUELPH STORM OHL
      WILLMS, JASON 2015 3RD BARRIE COLTS OHL
      WILSON, ANDREW 2005 3RD KINGSTON FRONTENACS OHL
      WILSON, CODY 2005 7TH BRAMPTON BATTELION OHL
      WOOD, KYLE 2012 3RD BRAMPTON BATTELION OHL
      YARDY, ALEX 2005 11TH BARRIE COLTS OHL
      YAN, EDWARAD 2016 7TH SUDBURY WOLVES OHL
      YOUNG, HARRY 2005 4TH GUELPH STORM OHL
      ZAMEC, ADAM 2005 2ND ST. MICHAELS MAJORS OHL
      ZELENBABA, JOVICA 2005 9TH SAGINAW SPIRIT OHL
      ZUPANCIC, RYAN 2009 5TH SARNIA STING OHL
      ZYCH, EVAN 2005 5TH KITCHENER RANGERS OHL

      Contact Us

      STAFF

      Gregg Mann
      Managing Director & GM |  ✉️   📞
       
      Braden Mann
      Vice President, Tournaments and Events | ✉️   📞       
       
      Justin Coddington
      Manager, Male Hockey Ontario | ✉️   📞
       
      Jackie Rochefort
      Manager, Female Hockey Ontario | ✉️   📞
       
      Jessica Crompton
      Tour and Travel Coordinator | ✉️   📞
       
      Blair Brown
      Uniforms & Apparel | ✉️   📞
       
      Administration
      General Admin & Registration | ✉️   📞
      DRAFTDAYHead Office
      97 Charing Cross St.
      Brantford, ON
      N3R 2H7 Canada
        
       

      Apply Online

      Apparel

      Footer Text-04